AUMUS 396B - Performance Studies I

★ 1.5 (fi 9)(VAR, 0-3L-0)

Augustana Faculty

Formal recital (minimum duration: 45 minutes) prepared under the guidance of the instructor and marked by a jury. Prerequisite: Consent of the instructor. Corequisite: AUMUS 395.

No syllabi

Winter Term 2023

Lecture Labs

Section Capacity Dates + Times Instructor(s)
LECTURE/LAB 2C01
(41413)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Jei Yin
LECTURE/LAB 2C02
(41415)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C03
(41416)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Jei Yin
LECTURE/LAB 2C04
(41417)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Trevor Sanders
LECTURE/LAB 2C05
(41418)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C06
(41419)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C07
(41420)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C08
(41421)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C09
(41422)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Kathleen Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C10
(41423)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C11
(41424)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C12
(41425)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Trevor Sanders
LECTURE/LAB 2C13
(41426)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Erik Olson
LECTURE/LAB 2C14
(41427)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C15
(41428)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C16
(41429)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C17
(41430)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Kathleen Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C18
(41431)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Kathleen Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C19
(41432)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Jei Yin
LECTURE/LAB 2C20
(41433)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C21
(41434)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C22
(41435)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C23
(41436)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Thomas Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C24
(41437)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Thomas Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C25
(41438)
10
2023-01-25 - 2023-04-17
M 11:00 - 12:00 (Location TBD)
LECTURE/LAB 2C26
(41439)
10
2023-01-25 - 2023-04-17
M 10:00 - 11:00 (Location TBD)
Primary Instructor: Roger Admiral
LECTURE/LAB 2C27
(41440)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C28
(41441)
10
2023-01-25 01:00 - 01:00 (Location TBD)
Primary Instructor: Charlene Brown
LECTURE/LAB 2C29
(41442)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Joy-Anne Murphy
LECTURE/LAB 2C30
(41443)
10
2023-01-25 - 2023-04-17
W 10:00 - 11:00 (Location TBD)
Primary Instructor: Nicole Olson
LECTURE/LAB 2C31
(41444)
10

No scheduled class times