AUMUS 496B - Performance Studies II

★ 1.5 (fi 9)(VAR, 0-3L-0)

Augustana Faculty

Formal recital (minimum duration: 60 minutes) prepared under the guidance of the instructor and marked by a jury. Prerequisite: Consent of the instructor. Corequisite: AUMUS 495.

No syllabi

Winter Term 2023

Lecture Labs

Section Capacity Dates + Times Instructor(s)
LECTURE/LAB 2C01
(41414)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Jei Yin
LECTURE/LAB 2C02
(41445)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C03
(41446)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Jei Yin
LECTURE/LAB 2C04
(41447)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Trevor Sanders
LECTURE/LAB 2C05
(41448)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C06
(41449)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C07
(41450)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C08
(41451)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C09
(41452)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Kathleen Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C10
(41453)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C11
(41454)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C12
(41455)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Trevor Sanders
LECTURE/LAB 2C13
(41456)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Erik Olson
LECTURE/LAB 2C14
(41457)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C15
(41458)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C16
(41459)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C17
(41460)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Kathleen Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C18
(41461)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Kathleen Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C19
(41462)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Jei Yin
LECTURE/LAB 2C20
(41463)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C21
(41464)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C22
(41465)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Dawn Hage
LECTURE/LAB 2C23
(41466)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Thomas Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C24
(41467)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Thomas Schoen
LECTURE/LAB 2C25
(41468)
10
2023-01-25 - 2023-04-17
M 11:00 - 12:00 (Location TBD)
LECTURE/LAB 2C26
(41469)
10
2023-01-25 - 2023-04-17
M 10:00 - 11:00 (Location TBD)
Primary Instructor: Roger Admiral
LECTURE/LAB 2C27
(41470)
10

No scheduled class times

LECTURE/LAB 2C28
(41471)
10
2023-01-25 - 2023-04-17
F 13:00 - 13:45 (Location TBD)
Primary Instructor: Charlene Brown
LECTURE/LAB 2C29
(41472)
10

No scheduled class times

Primary Instructor: Joy-Anne Murphy
LECTURE/LAB 2C30
(41473)
10
2023-01-25 - 2023-04-17
W 10:00 - 11:00 (Location TBD)
Primary Instructor: Nicole Olson
LECTURE/LAB 2C31
(41474)
10

No scheduled class times