The theory of consumer behavior; theory of production and cost; price and output determination under competition, monopoly and other market structures. Prerequisite: ECON 101 or equivalent.
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
ONLINE
|
Primary Instructor: Mesbah Sharaf
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
T 3-65
|
Primary Instructor: Liang Ma
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
T 1-129
|
Primary Instructor: Mesbah Sharaf
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
T 3-65
|
Primary Instructor: Ashutosh Sarker
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
T 1-119
|
Primary Instructor: Ashutosh Sarker
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
T 1-119
|
Primary Instructor: Liyuan Xuan
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
T 1-005
|
Primary Instructor: Andrew McGee
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
T 1-005
|
Primary Instructor: Scott Beesley
|
|
50 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
T 1-129
|
Primary Instructor: Scott Beesley
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE A01
(30637) |
50 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (MWF)
10:30 - 12:20
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Valentina Kozlova
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE B01
(40752) |
50 |
2024-07-08 - 2024-08-14 (TWR)
14:30 - 16:50
BUS 1-05
|
Primary Instructor: Lorne Priemaza
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE A01
(48119) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
T 1-125
|
Primary Instructor: Scott Beesley
|
LECTURE A02
(51503) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
T 1-125
|
Primary Instructor: Mesbah Sharaf
|
LECTURE A03
(48410) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
T 1-129
|
Primary Instructor: Valentina Kozlova
|
LECTURE A04
(48348) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-090
|
Primary Instructor: Mesbah Sharaf
|
LECTURE A05
(48118) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
T 1-125
|
Primary Instructor: Mesbah Sharaf
|
LECTURE A06
(53698) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MW)
14:00 - 15:20
T B-96
|
Primary Instructor: Brendon Andrews
|
LECTURE A07
(53699) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
T 1-005
|
Primary Instructor: Scott Beesley
|
LECTURE A08
(53700) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
T 1-096
|
Primary Instructor: Andrew Eckert
|
LECTURE A09
(53701) |
50 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
11:00 - 12:20
ED 380
|
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE B01
(73811) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Abdul Aleem
|
LECTURE B02
(74961) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Scott Beesley
|
LECTURE B03
(74091) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Valentina Kozlova
|
LECTURE B04
(73616) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Scott Beesley
|
LECTURE B05
(76496) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
TBD
|
|
LECTURE B06
(73617) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Scott Beesley
|
LECTURE B07
(70865) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Abdul Aleem
|
LECTURE B08
(77761) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Valentina Kozlova
|
LECTURE B09
(77762) |
50 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Mesbah Sharaf
|