Introduces methods of critical analysis through a range of literature written in English, broadly conceived, from different historical periods and cultural locations. Not to be taken by students with 6 units in approved junior English.
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE 850
(15511) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
ONLINE
|
Primary Instructor: Joel Katelnikoff
|
LECTURE 851
(15507) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
ONLINE
|
Primary Instructor: Joel Katelnikoff
|
LECTURE 852
(16551) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
ONLINE
|
Primary Instructor: Rachel Prusko
|
LECTURE 853
(16552) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
ONLINE
|
Primary Instructor: Olumide Olutola
|
LECTURE 854
(17513) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
ONLINE
|
Primary Instructor: Joel Katelnikoff
|
LECTURE B01
(15876) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
08:00 - 08:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Wayne DeFehr
|
LECTURE B02
(15670) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
08:00 - 08:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Michael MacKenzie
|
LECTURE B03
(15508) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
09:00 - 09:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Zachary Morrison
|
LECTURE B04
(15509) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
09:00 - 09:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Dorothy Woodman
|
LECTURE B05
(15510) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Brayden Tate
|
LECTURE B06
(17317) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Kurt Pabst
|
LECTURE B07
(15512) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: David Buchanan
|
LECTURE B08
(15513) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Daniel Harvey
|
LECTURE B09
(15514) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Alex Ventimilla Sanchez
|
LECTURE B10
(15515) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Darrel Bargen
|
LECTURE B11
(15516) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Matthew Weigel
|
LECTURE B12
(15671) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Lizette Gerber
|
LECTURE B13
(15517) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Kurt Pabst
|
LECTURE B14
(15518) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Darrel Bargen
|
LECTURE B15
(15519) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
T B-05
|
Primary Instructor: Dorothy Woodman
|
LECTURE B16
(15520) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Conrad Scott
|
LECTURE B17
(15521) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
16:00 - 16:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Wisdom Agorde
|
LECTURE B18
(15522) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Matthew Rea
|
LECTURE B19
(15523) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
CAB 281
|
Primary Instructor: Melanie Oberg
|
LECTURE B20
(15524) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Jennifer Millard
|
LECTURE B21
(15525) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Matthew Rea
|
LECTURE B22
(15526) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
11:00 - 12:20
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Jennifer Millard
|
LECTURE B23
(15527) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
11:00 - 12:20
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Brandon Kerfoot
|
LECTURE B24
(15528) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Nicholas Beauchesne
|
LECTURE B25
(15529) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Gregory Blomquist
|
LECTURE B26
(15530) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Brandon Kerfoot
|
LECTURE B27
(15531) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
T 1-107
|
Primary Instructor: Nicholas Beauchesne
|
LECTURE B60
(19576) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
09:00 - 09:50
T 3-65
|
Primary Instructor: January Lim
|
LECTURE B61
(19577) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
BUS 3-06
|
Primary Instructor: Brandon Kerfoot
|
LECTURE E1
(15534) |
20 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
T 1-119
|
Primary Instructor: Lisa Haynes
|
LECTURE X50
(15532) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (T)
18:00 - 21:00
T 3-65
|
Primary Instructor: Olumide Olutola
|
LECTURE X51
(15533) |
40 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (W)
18:00 - 21:00
T 1-105
|
Primary Instructor: Marcelle Kosman
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
SEMINAR G1
(15535) |
20 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
T 1-119
|
Primary Instructor: Lisa Haynes
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE A01
(30226) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (MWF)
13:30 - 15:20
ESB 1-31
|
Primary Instructor: Melanie Oberg
|
LECTURE A02
(30227) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (TR)
09:00 - 11:50
BUS 1-05
|
Primary Instructor: Marcelle Kosman
|
LECTURE A03
(30229) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (TR)
13:30 - 16:20
ESB 1-31
|
Primary Instructor: Leslie Robertson
|
LECTURE A04
(31158) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (MWF)
15:30 - 17:20
BUS 2-05
|
Primary Instructor: Dorothy Woodman
|
LECTURE A05
(31088) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (MWF)
15:30 - 17:20
ESB 1-31
|
Primary Instructor: Gregory Blomquist
|
LECTURE A06
(30225) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (MWF)
09:00 - 10:50
ESB 1-31
|
Primary Instructor: Brandon Kerfoot
|
LECTURE A07
(30228) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (TR)
12:00 - 14:50
A 141
|
Primary Instructor: Wayne DeFehr
|
LECTURE A10
(31341) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (MWF)
09:00 - 10:50
T B-76
|
Primary Instructor: Arshad Said Khan
|
LECTURE X01
(30230) |
40 |
2024-05-06 - 2024-06-12 (TR)
18:00 - 20:50
BUS 2-09
|
Primary Instructor: January Lim
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE B1
(40155) |
40 |
2024-07-08 - 2024-08-14 (TR)
09:00 - 11:50
HC 2-07
|
Primary Instructor: Neale Barnholden
|
LECTURE B10
(40813) |
40 |
2024-07-08 - 2024-08-14 (TR)
13:30 - 16:20
T B-76
|
Primary Instructor: Erina Harris
|
LECTURE B2
(40403) |
40 |
2024-07-08 - 2024-08-14 (TR)
15:00 - 17:50
HC 2-07
|
Primary Instructor: Lisa Haynes
|
LECTURE B3
(40152) |
40 |
2024-07-08 - 2024-08-14 (MWF)
12:00 - 13:50
HC 2-07
|
Primary Instructor: Matthew Rea
|
LECTURE X50
(40404) |
40 |
2024-07-08 - 2024-08-14 (TR)
18:00 - 20:50
HC 2-07
|
Primary Instructor: Alex Ventimilla Sanchez
|
Introduces methods of critical analysis through a range of literature written in English, broadly conceived, from different historical periods and cultural locations. Note: Not to be taken by students with 6 units in approved junior English.
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE A01
(51902) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
08:00 - 08:50
T 2-99
|
|
LECTURE A02
(50630) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
09:00 - 09:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE A03
(50633) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE A04
(50632) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
HC 1-11
|
|
LECTURE A05
(50631) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
09:00 - 09:50
HC 1-11
|
|
LECTURE A06
(50634) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
HC 1-11
|
|
LECTURE A07
(50886) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
HC L1-L2
|
|
LECTURE A08
(50635) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
T 2-99
|
|
LECTURE A09
(50636) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
HC L1-L4
|
|
LECTURE A10
(50638) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
T B-70
|
|
LECTURE A11
(50637) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
T B-76
|
|
LECTURE A12
(50639) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
T B-105
|
|
LECTURE A13
(50640) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
T 1-129
|
|
LECTURE A14
(50641) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE A15
(50642) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
HC 1-11
|
Primary Instructor: Lizette Gerber
|
LECTURE A16
(50643) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
16:00 - 16:50
T 2-99
|
Primary Instructor: Zachary Morrison
|
LECTURE A18
(50645) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
T B-105
|
Primary Instructor: Arshad Said Khan
|
LECTURE A19
(50647) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
T B-90
|
Primary Instructor: Karen McFadyen
|
LECTURE A20
(50646) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
T B-81
|
|
LECTURE A21
(50648) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
11:00 - 12:20
T B-90
|
|
LECTURE A22
(50649) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
11:00 - 12:20
T B-81
|
|
LECTURE A23
(50650) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
T B-108
|
|
LECTURE A24
(50651) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
HC 2-07
|
Primary Instructor: Christopher Bracken
|
LECTURE A25
(50652) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
HC 2-11
|
|
LECTURE A26
(50653) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
T 2-99
|
Primary Instructor: Dorothy Woodman
|
LECTURE A27
(50654) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
T B-108
|
|
LECTURE A28
(54761) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
HC L1-L2
|
|
LECTURE A60
(54725) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (MWF)
08:00 - 08:50
BUS 1-06
|
|
LECTURE D01
(50657) |
160 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (M)
13:00 - 13:50
HC L1-L1
|
Primary Instructor: Gregory Blomquist
|
LECTURE X01
(50655) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (M)
18:00 - 21:00
T B-108
|
|
LECTURE X02
(50656) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (R)
18:00 - 21:00
T 2-99
|
Primary Instructor: Karyn Ball
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
SEMINAR D10
(50658) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (WF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-107
|
|
SEMINAR D11
(50659) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (WF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-119
|
|
SEMINAR D12
(50661) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (WF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-125
|
|
SEMINAR D13
(50660) |
40 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (WF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-129
|
|
Introduces methods of critical analysis through a range of literature written in English, broadly conceived, from different historical periods and cultural locations. Note: Not to be taken by students with 6 units in approved junior English.
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE B01
(75147) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
08:00 - 08:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B02
(74982) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
08:00 - 08:50
HC 1-11
|
|
LECTURE B04
(74868) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
09:00 - 09:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B05
(74869) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
09:00 - 09:50
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B06
(74870) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B07
(75859) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
10:00 - 10:50
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B08
(74872) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B09
(74873) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
HC 2-11
|
|
LECTURE B10
(74874) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B11
(74875) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
HC 2-11
|
|
LECTURE B12
(74876) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
HC L1-L2
|
|
LECTURE B13
(74983) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
13:00 - 13:50
T 1-105
|
|
LECTURE B14
(74877) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
HC L1-L2
|
|
LECTURE B15
(74878) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
14:00 - 14:50
T 1-105
|
|
LECTURE B16
(74879) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B17
(74880) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
15:00 - 15:50
HC 2-11
|
|
LECTURE B18
(74881) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
16:00 - 16:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B19
(74867) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
16:00 - 16:50
HC 2-11
|
|
LECTURE B20
(74882) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B21
(74883) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B22
(74884) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B23
(74885) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B24
(74886) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
11:00 - 12:20
T 1-125
|
|
LECTURE B25
(74887) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
11:00 - 12:20
T 1-129
|
|
LECTURE B26
(74888) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B27
(75489) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
HC 2-11
|
|
LECTURE B28
(74889) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B29
(74890) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
HC 1-11
|
|
LECTURE B30
(75490) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B31
(74891) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
HC 1-07
|
|
LECTURE B32
(75966) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
15:30 - 16:50
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE B60
(78759) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
08:00 - 08:50
BUS 1-06
|
|
LECTURE E1
(74894) |
20 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
11:00 - 11:50
HC 2-38
|
|
LECTURE X50
(74892) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (T)
18:00 - 21:00
HC 2-07
|
|
LECTURE X51
(74893) |
40 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (W)
18:00 - 21:00
HC 2-07
|
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
SEMINAR G1
(74895) |
20 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (MWF)
12:00 - 12:50
HC 2-34
|
|