[Faculty of Science]
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE B01
(16622) |
10 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (R)
13:00 - 15:50
T B-65
|
Primary Instructor: Jeremy Caplan
|
LECTURE B02
(18092) |
2 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (W)
09:00 - 11:50
C E4-36
|
Primary Instructor: David Rast III
|
LECTURE B03
(15501) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
SAB 3-25
|
Primary Instructor: Yvonne Wong
|
LECTURE B04
(15503) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
NRE 2-003
|
Primary Instructor: Kyle Mathewson
|
LECTURE B05
(13678) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (W)
10:00 - 12:50
BS M-141
|
Primary Instructor: Fred Colbourne
|
LECTURE B06
(16761) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (W)
13:00 - 15:50
T 1-104
|
Primary Instructor: Kyle Nash
|
LECTURE B07
(18094) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
ED 107
|
Primary Instructor: Cor Baerveldt
|
LECTURE B08
(19632) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
BS P-226
|
Primary Instructor: Fred Colbourne
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LAB H01
(16624) |
10 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
LAB H02
(18093) |
2 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
LAB H03
(15504) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
LAB H04
(16625) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
LAB H05
(13947) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
LAB H06
(16762) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
LAB H07
(18095) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
LAB H08
(19633) |
5 |
2024-01-08 - 2024-04-12
TBD
|
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE A01
(50627) |
5 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (W)
13:00 - 15:50
ESB 1-31
|
Primary Instructor: Dana Hayward
|
LECTURE A02
(49695) |
5 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
CAB 369
|
Primary Instructor: Lauren Guillette
|
LECTURE A03
(52208) |
10 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (M)
13:00 - 15:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Jeremy Caplan
|
LECTURE A04
(49416) |
5 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
14:00 - 15:20
CAB 357
|
Primary Instructor: Roger Dixon
|
LECTURE A05
(54346) |
5 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (W)
09:00 - 11:50
T 1-108
|
Primary Instructor: Michael Sharp
|
LECTURE A06
(54423) |
5 |
2024-09-03 - 2024-12-09 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
BS M-137
|
Primary Instructor: Fred Colbourne
|
Section | Capacity | Class times | Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|---|
LECTURE B02
(76330) |
2 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (W)
09:00 - 11:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: David Rast III
|
LECTURE B03
(74863) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Claire Scavuzzo
|
LECTURE B04
(78418) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (W)
09:00 - 11:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Michael Sharp
|
LECTURE B05
(73201) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (W)
10:00 - 12:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Fred Colbourne
|
LECTURE B06
(75594) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (W)
13:00 - 15:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Kyle Nash
|
LECTURE B07
(76332) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
12:30 - 13:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Cor Baerveldt
|
LECTURE B08
(77993) |
3 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (W)
13:00 - 15:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Christopher Sturdy
|
LECTURE B09
(77995) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
09:30 - 10:50
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Chris Westbury
|
LECTURE B10
(77997) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (M)
09:00 - 11:50
ED 155A
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (M)
09:00 - 11:50
ED 155B
|
Primary Instructor: Kyle Mathewson
|
LECTURE B11
(78262) |
5 |
2025-01-06 - 2025-04-09 (TR)
08:00 - 09:20
TBD
|
Primary Instructor: Fred Colbourne
|